Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Nov
24-30
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
24
FBLA Sole Searching Shoe Collection
Girls' Gymnastics Fundraiser
8:00a
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
10:00a
Cheer and Dance Xtreme Practice
2:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim
3:00p
Volleyball open gym
25
Start of Boys Swimming & Diving
FBLA Sole Searching Shoe Collection
Girls' Gymnastics Fundraiser
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mundelein Tournament
TBD
Boys Swimming & Diving Start Date
5:30a
Gurnee Park District Swim
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:25p
Motion Sickness Room 223B
3:30p
Baseline ImPact test for freshman wrestling
3:30p
Basketball Practice, Boys Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice, Girls Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice, Girls JV
3:30p
Children's Play Rehearsal
4:30p
Softball Conditioning
6:00p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Elk Grove Thanksgiving Tournament
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. New Trier Tournament
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Football Weightlifting
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7:00p
Warren Township Cheer and Pom Practice
7:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
26
FBLA Sole Searching Shoe Collection
Girls' Gymnastics Fundraiser
TBD
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Elk Grove Thanksgiving Tournament
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mundelein Tournament
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Practice, Boys Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice, Girls Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice, Girls JV
3:30p
Children's Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
4:00p
Basketball Practice, Girls Varsity
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Freshmen @ Grayslake North, Waukegan, Wauconda
5:30p
Boys Wrestling JV @ Wauconda, Waukegan, and Grayslake North
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Varsity Quad: Wauconda, Waukegan, and Grayslake North
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Football Weightlifting
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics JV @ Lake Forest (H.S)
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Lake Forest (H.S)
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Choir Rehearsal
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
27
Early Release
FBLA Sole Searching Shoe Collection
Girls' Gymnastics Fundraiser
TBD
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Elk Grove Thanksgivning Tournament
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mundelein Tournament
5:30a
Gurnee Park District Swim
6:00a
Basketball Practice, Girls Freshmen
6:00a
Basketball Practice, Girls JV
6:30a
JV Girls Basketball Practice
1:30p
Basketball Practice, Boys Freshmen
1:45p
Softball Conditioning
2:00p
Basketball Practice, Girls Varsity
2:20p
Muslim Student Association Meeting
2:30p
Impact Testing Make-Up For Winter Sports
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:30p
Children's Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Tech Team Internet Safety
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. Fox Lake (Grant)
5:30p
Boys Wrestling JV vs. Fox Lake (Grant)
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Fox Lake (Grant)
6:00p
Football Weightlifting
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
28
Thanksgiving
Thanksgiving Recess (School Closed)
FBLA Sole Searching Shoe Collection
Girls' Gymnastics Fundraiser
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
2:30p
Creations Meeting
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning / Open Gym
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:20p
Math Team Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
29
Thanksgiving Recess (School Closed)
FBLA Sole Searching Shoe Collection
Girls' Gymnastics Fundraiser
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mundelein Tournament
8:00a
Basketball Practice, Girls Freshmen
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Grayslake North Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Grayslake North Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Grayslake North Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Grayslake North Invite
9:00a
Basketball Practice, Boys Sophomore
3:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ New Trier Tournament
3:30p
Children's Play Rehearsal
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
30
FBLA Sole Searching Shoe Collection
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Mundelein Tournament
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Basketball Practice, Girls Freshmen
8:00a
Basketball Practice, Girls JV
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Grayslake North Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Grayslake North Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Grayslake North Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Grayslake North Invite
9:00a
Basketball Practice, Boys Sophomore
9:00a
Boys Wrestling JV vs. JV Quad: Rolling Meadows, Cary Grove, Lakes
9:00a
Children's Play Rehearsal
9:30a
Boys Wrestling Freshmen @ Rockford East Invite
9:30a
Boys Wrestling JV @ Turkey Shoot Holiday Invite
10:30a
Basketball Girls Varsity @ New Trier Tournament
1:00p
Gurnee Park District