Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
19-25
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
19
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
TBD
Devilettes JV @ Prairie Lake Invite
TBD
Devilettes Varsity @ NSC Championship
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
1:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball Tryouts Clinic
20
Martin Luther King Day
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
21
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Suzy's Swirl
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Board of Education Executive Session
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Intramural Floor Hockey
7:00p
Winter Guard
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
22
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:15p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. Vernon Hills
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Stevenson
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Stevenson
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics JV @ Mundelein
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Mundelein
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Stevenson
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Stevenson
7:00p
Excel Edge ACT Prep Course
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:30p
Open Gym Softball
23
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:20p
Fashion Club Meeting
2:30p
CEC Peer Tutor Planning Meeting
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning / Open Gym
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:15p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:20p
Math Team Practice
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Musical Informational Meeting
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
4:00p
Ski Club Alpine Valley Trip
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving JV @ Lake Forest (H.S)
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Lake Forest (H.S)
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
24
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
Ski Club Devil's Head Trip Registration Open
TBD
Cheerleading JV @ Prairie Lake Championship
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
1:30p
Schumann Meeting
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Zion-Benton
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Zion-Benton
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. Mundelein
5:30p
Boys Wrestling JV vs. Mundelein
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Mundelein
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Zion-Benton
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Zion-Benton
25
SAT Testing Date
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
Ski Club Devil's Head Trip Registration Open
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
FBLA Northern Area Conference
8:00a
FIRST Robotics
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ North Chicago
9:00a
Bowling, Girls @ Rockford Invite
9:00a
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Red Devil Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. New Trier, Highland Park, Conant, Vernon Hills
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Grayslake Central, Marian Central, McHenry
9:00a
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
9:00a
Wrestling F/S @ Ott Bay-Waukegan High School
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV @ North Chicago
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
1:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Red Devil Invite Swimming
1:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Niles West Invite
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
6:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)