Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Jan
5-11
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
6
Institute Day (No Student Attendance)
District Closed - All events cancelled.
2:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
2:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
2:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
2:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
2:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JV
2:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
2:30p
FBLA Officer Workday
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
6:20p
Swim Team Parent Board Meetings
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7
Second Semester Begins
U.S. Army Recruiters
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JV
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
4:00p
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
8
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
7:20a
Schumann Meeting
10:05a
Study Hall
10:05a
U.S. Air Force Recruiters
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
2:45p
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:30p
Bowling, Girls @ Wauconda
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. North Chicago
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. North Chicago
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. North Chicago
7:00p
Basketball Girls Frosh B vs Carmel
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. North Chicago
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
9
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning / Open Gym
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
2:45p
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
3:20p
Math Team Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JV
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:00p
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
4:00p
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving JV vs. Vernon Hills
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity vs. Vernon Hills
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
7:00p
FBLA General Meeting
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
WTHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
10
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JV
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
3:30p
Bowling Practice
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore vs. Lake Zurich
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Freshmen @ Libertyville
6:00p
Boys Wrestling JV @ Libertyville
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Varsity @ Libertyville
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics JV @ Libertyville
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Libertyville
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B vs. Lake Zurich
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
11
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls JV
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
8:00a
FIRST Robotics
8:30a
Bowling, Girls Varsity @ Prospect Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
9:00a
Bowling, Girls JV @ Palatine Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Freshmen @ Niles West Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling JV @ Buffalo Grove Triple Dual
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Varsity @ Lincoln Way Central Mega Dual
9:00a
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
9:30a
Basketball Girls Frosh B @ Niles North
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
3:00p
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Lake Forest Invite