Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
4:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
30
Winter Break (No Student Attendance)
TBD
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Knight Holiday Invite
10:00a
Basketball Practice, Boys Sophomore
1:00p
Gurnee Park District Basketball Practice
1:00p
Winter Guard
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
31
New Years Eve - District Closed
Winter Break (No Student Attendance)
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Basketball Practice, Boys Varsity
10:30a
Basketball Practice, Boys Sophomore
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
1
New Year's Day - District Closed
Winter Break (No Student Attendance)
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:20p
GSA Meeting
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
2
Winter Break (No Student Attendance)
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
9:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
11:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
1:00p
Winter Guard
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:20p
Math Team Practice
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
3
Winter Break (No Student Attendance)
8:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls JV
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
10:30a
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
10:30a
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
4
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
8:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
8:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
8:00a
FIRST Robotics
10:30a
Basketball Practice Girls JV
10:30a
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
5
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
6
Institute Day (No Student Attendance)
District Closed - All events cancelled.
2:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
2:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
2:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
2:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
2:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JV
2:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
2:30p
FBLA Officer Workday
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
6:20p
Swim Team Parent Board Meetings
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7
Second Semester Begins
U.S. Army Recruiters
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JV
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
4:00p
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
8
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
7:20a
Schumann Meeting
10:05a
Study Hall
10:05a
U.S. Air Force Recruiters
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
2:45p
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:30p
Bowling, Girls @ Wauconda
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. North Chicago
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. North Chicago
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. North Chicago
7:00p
Basketball Girls Frosh B vs Carmel
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. North Chicago
7:00p
Warren Dugout Club Meeting
9
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning / Open Gym
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
2:45p
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
3:20p
Math Team Practice
3:30p
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JV
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:00p
Basketball Practice Boys Sophomore
4:00p
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving JV vs. Vernon Hills
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity vs. Vernon Hills
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Lake Forest (H.S.)
7:00p
FBLA General Meeting
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
WTHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
10
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls JV
3:30p
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
3:30p
Bowling Practice
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A vs. Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore vs. Lake Zurich
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Freshmen @ Libertyville
6:00p
Boys Wrestling JV @ Libertyville
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Varsity @ Libertyville
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics JV @ Libertyville
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Libertyville
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B vs. Lake Zurich
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Lake Zurich
11
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
Basketball Practice Boys Freshmen
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls Freshmen
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls JV
8:00a
Basketball Practice Girls Varsity
8:00a
FIRST Robotics
8:30a
Bowling, Girls Varsity @ Prospect Invite
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
9:00a
Bowling, Girls JV @ Palatine Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Freshmen @ Niles West Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling JV @ Buffalo Grove Triple Dual
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Varsity @ Lincoln Way Central Mega Dual
9:00a
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
9:30a
Basketball Girls Frosh B @ Niles North
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
3:00p
Basketball Practice Boys Varsity
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Lake Forest Invite
12
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
9:00a
Cheerleading JV @ Bison Invite
9:00a
Cheerleading Varsity @ Bison Invite
12:00p
Concert for Life Workdays
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
1:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball Tryouts Clinic
3:00p
Volleyball open gym
13
SIP - Late Start
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
10:01a
2/M.Edler/Eng3
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. Zion
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Girls Frosh A vs Waukegan
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs Waukegan
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
FAFSA Completion night
6:00p
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys JV @ Lake Zurich
7:00p
Basketball Girls Frosh B vs Waukegan
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs Waukegan
7:00p
Intramural Floor Hockey
7:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Open Gym Softball
14
Ski Club Wilmot Trip (Jan 16th) Registration Open
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
10:05a
U.S. Marine Recruiters
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. New Trier
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A vs. Maine South
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore vs. Maine South
5:30p
Warren Drama Boosters
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Winter Guard Practice
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B vs. Maine South
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. MLK Tournament-Maine South
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
15
U.S. Navy Recruiters
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:20p
Warren Reads
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Drama Club Showcase Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Informational Meeting
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Zion-Benton
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Zion-Benton
6:00p
Autism Parent Meeting
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Zion-Benton
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Zion-Benton
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:30p
Open Gym Softball
16
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
12:00p
Drama Club Showcase
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning / Open Gym
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:20p
Baseball Informational Meeting
3:20p
MECS Meeting
3:20p
Math Team Practice
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:00p
Ski Club Wilmot Trip
4:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Stevenson
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. Libertyville
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving JV @ Libertyville
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Libertyville
5:30p
Basketball Girls Frosn B @ New Trier
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
17
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
TBD
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Willowbrook Shootout
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:30p
Bowling Practice
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
5:30p
Boys Wrestling JV vs. Zion-Benton
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Zion-Benton
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. Zion-Benton
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics JV @ Stevenson JV Invite
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
18
North Shore Jazz Fest
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
FIRST Robotics
8:30a
Boys Swimming & Diving JV @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
8:30a
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
8:30a
Cheerleading JV @ GNHS Invitational
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B vs. Libertyville
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. Team Tournament
9:00a
Boys Wrestling JV @ Notre Dame Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Rolling Meadows, Huntley, Glenbrook North
9:30a
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Jacobs
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV vs. Libertyville
11:00a
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Jacobs
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Titans Relay
1:00p
Cheerleading Varsity @ GNHS Invitational
2:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Lake County Invite
3:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Mundelein
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Mundelein
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Mundelein
19
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
TBD
Devilettes JV @ Prairie Lake Invite
TBD
Devilettes Varsity @ NSC Championship
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
1:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball Tryouts Clinic
20
Martin Luther King Day
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
21
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:30p
Drama Club Meeting
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Suzy's Swirl
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Board of Education Executive Session
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Intramural Floor Hockey
7:00p
Winter Guard
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
22
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:15p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. Vernon Hills
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Stevenson
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Stevenson
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics JV @ Mundelein
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Mundelein
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Stevenson
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Stevenson
7:00p
Excel Edge ACT Prep Course
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:30p
Open Gym Softball
23
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:20p
Fashion Club Meeting
2:30p
CEC Peer Tutor Planning Meeting
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning / Open Gym
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:15p
Super Show Rehearsal
3:20p
Math Team Practice
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Musical Informational Meeting
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
4:00p
Ski Club Alpine Valley Trip
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving JV @ Lake Forest (H.S)
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Lake Forest (H.S)
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
24
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
Ski Club Devil's Head Trip Registration Open
TBD
Cheerleading JV @ Prairie Lake Championship
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
1:30p
Schumann Meeting
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Zion-Benton
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Zion-Benton
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. Mundelein
5:30p
Boys Wrestling JV vs. Mundelein
5:30p
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Mundelein
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Zion-Benton
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Zion-Benton
25
SAT Testing Date
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
Ski Club Devil's Head Trip Registration Open
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00a
FBLA Northern Area Conference
8:00a
FIRST Robotics
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ North Chicago
9:00a
Bowling, Girls @ Rockford Invite
9:00a
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Red Devil Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. New Trier, Highland Park, Conant, Vernon Hills
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Grayslake Central, Marian Central, McHenry
9:00a
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
9:00a
Wrestling F/S @ Ott Bay-Waukegan High School
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV @ North Chicago
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
1:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Red Devil Invite Swimming
1:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Niles West Invite
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
6:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Lake Forest (H.S.)
26
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
Ski Club Devil's Head Trip Registration Open
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
8:00a
Warren Blue Devils Travel Baseball Practice
8:30a
Yearbook Meeting
9:45a
WTGS Registration
12:00p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
12:00p
WTGS / Warren Wave Practice
1:00p
Gurnee Youth Baseball Tryouts Clinic
27
SIP - Late Start
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
Ski Club Devil's Head Trip Registration Open
9:00a
Bowling, Girls @ NSC Meet (Hosted by Wauconda)
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:20p
Tech Team Meeting
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
4:30p
Bowling, Girls vs. Lake Zurich
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore B vs. Zion-Benton
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
6:00p
Volleyball Open Gym
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Gurnee Lightening
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Warren Jr Blue Devils Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
Basketball Boys JV vs. Zion-Benton
7:00p
Intramural Floor Hockey
7:30p
Open Gym Softball
28
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
Ski Club Devil's Head Trip Registration Open
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:15p
International Club Super Show Rehearsal Time
3:25p
Craft Club Meeting
3:30p
Avanza general meeting
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
3:30p
Tabletop Gaming Club
4:00p
WTHS Union Executive Board Meeting
4:30p
Bowling JV & Varsity vs. Stevenson
4:30p
Bowling Varsity vs. Stevenson
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving JV vs. Cary Grove
5:00p
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity vs. Cary Grove
5:30p
Girls Gymnastics JV @ New Trier
5:30p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ New Trier
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Open Gym
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
7:00p
Intramural Basketball/Volleyball
7:00p
Winter Guard Practice
8:30p
Baseball Open Gym
29
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Suzy's Swirl
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning
3:15p
International Club Super Show Rehearsal Time
3:20p
Academic Team Meet/Room 313B
3:20p
Academic Team Meet/Room 320
3:20p
Academic Team Meet/Room 323
3:20p
Academic Team Meet/Room 325
3:20p
Academic Team Meet/Room 327
3:20p
GSA Meeting
3:30p
Academic Team Meet/Room 321
3:30p
Academic Team Meet/Room 322
3:30p
Academic Team Meet/Room 326
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
5:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A vs. Mundelein
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore vs. Mundelein
5:30p
basketball Girls Frosh B @ Grayslake Central
6:00p
District 56 Dance Night
6:00p
Softball Conditioning
6:00p
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
6:15p
Softball Conditioning
6:30p
Grapplin Devils Wrestling
6:30p
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
7:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B vs. Mundelein
7:00p
Basketball Boys Varsity vs. Mundelein
7:00p
Excel Edge ACT Prep Course
7:30p
Open Gym (Softball)
30
Almond Campus Open House
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
5:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
2:30p
Volleyball Conditioning / Open Gym
2:30p
Yearbook Meeting
3:15p
International Club Super Show Rehearsal Time
3:20p
Math Team Practice
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
FIRST Robotics
3:30p
Girls' Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Girls Soccer Conditioning
3:30p
Scratch Paper/Komenda
6:00p
Blue Devil Swim Club Weight Training
6:00p
girls lacrosse conditioning
6:00p
girls lacrosse open gym
6:30p
Almond Campus Open House
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
6:30p
WJBD Basketball Practice
31
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
6:30a
Football Weightlifting
10:05a
Study Hall
2:30p
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
3:30p
Contest Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Musical Audition Workshop
5:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Libertyville
5:30p
Basketball Girls JV vs. Libertyville
6:00p
Boys Wrestling Varsity @ NSC Meet
6:00p
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ NSC Meet
6:30p
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
7:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Libertyville
7:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Libertyville
7:00p
International Club Super Show
1
Concert for Life Fundraiser--Mama K's
MWCG contest at Cedarburg (WI) High School
TBD
Cheerleading Varsity @ IHSA Sectional
5:15a
Ski Club Devil's Head Trip
6:30a
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
8:00a
FIRST Robotics
9:00a
Basketball Boys Sophomore B @ Mundelein
9:00a
Boys Wrestling JV vs. Praire Lake Invite
9:00a
Boys Wrestling Varsity @ NSC Meet
9:00a
Concert for Life Workday
9:00a
Revolution Prep ACT Group Course
10:00a
Speech Team Regional Rehearsal
10:30a
Basketball Boys JV @ Mundelein
11:00a
Girls Gymnastics JV @ Praire Lake Invite
11:00a
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
2:30p
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Stevenson
3:00p
Cheer and Dance Xtreme Practice
4:00p
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Stevenson
4:30p
Basketball Girls Freshmen A @ Woodstock (North)
4:30p
Basketball Girls JV @ Woodstock (North)
5:30p
Basketball Boys Sophomore @ Stevenson
6:00p
Basketball Girls Freshmen B @ Woodstock (North)
6:00p
Basketball Girls Varsity @ Woodstock (North)
7:30p
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Stevenson