Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
5 of 21
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Wed 6
2:20 pm
Giggles 'n Bits Rehearsal
Almond - Black Box Theatre (321)
Drama & Theatre (WTHS)
3:00 pm
Soccer, Girls Practice
O'Plaine - Stadium
Soccer Girls JV
Soccer Girls Varsity
3:15 pm
Football Off-Season Strength and Conditioning
O'Plaine - Weight Room (shared 4)
O'Plaine - Weight Room (shared 3)
Football Varsity
3:20 pm
Tech Team Meeting
O'Plaine - Library Desktop Computers (35 machines available)
Tech Team
4:00 pm
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool
Blue Devil Swim Club
4:00 pm
Frolf Club Students vs Staff
Warren Township Center
Frisbee Golf (FROLF)
4:30 pm
Baseball Freshmen A @ Lake Zurich
Lake Zurich
Baseball Freshmen A
4:30 pm
Baseball Freshmen B vs. Lake Zurich
O'Plaine - Baseball Field
Baseball Freshmen B
4:30 pm
Baseball Sophomore vs Lake Zurich
Almond - Baseball Field
Baseball Sophomore
4:30 pm
Baseball Varsity @ Lake Zurich
Lake Zurich
Baseball Varsity
4:30 pm
Softball Freshmen @ Stevenson
Stevenson
Softball Freshmen
4:30 pm
Softball Frosh B @ Lake Forest
Lake Forest (HS) West Campus
Softball Freshmen
4:30 pm
Tennis Boys JV-F/S vs Glenbrook South JV will play at GBS and F/S will play at O'Plaine
O'Plaine - Tennis Courts
Almond - Tennis Courts
Tennis Boys Frosh
Tennis Boys JV
4:30 pm
Tennis Boys JV @ Libertyville
Libertyville
Tennis Boys JV
4:30 pm
Tennis Boys Varsity vs. Libertyville
Almond - Tennis Courts
Tennis Boys Varsity
4:45 pm
Soccer Girls Sophomore vs. Indian Trail
Almond - Soccer Field (SOUTH)
Soccer Girls Sophomore
5:00 pm
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A @ Vernon Hills
Vernon Hills American Hotel Register Field
Lacrosse Boys Freshmen A
5:00 pm
Track & Field Boys JV @ Harlan Invite
Lake Villa (Lakes)
Track & Field Boys JV
5:00 pm
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A | Volleyball Boys Freshmen B vs. Stevenson
Almond - Field House (Center Section)
Volleyball Boys Freshmen A
Volleyball Boys Freshmen B
5:00 pm
Volleyball Boys JV | Volleyball Boys Varsity vs. Stevenson
Almond - Gymnasium
Volleyball Boys JV
Volleyball Boys Varsity
5:30 pm
Lacrosse Boys JV @ Vernon Hills
Vernon Hills
Lacrosse Boys JV
5:30 pm
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen vs. Vernon Hills
O'Plaine - Practice Field (Football East)
O'Plaine - Practice Field (Football West)
Lacrosse Girls Freshmen
5:30 pm
Lacrosse Girls JV vs. Vernon Hills
O'Plaine - Stadium
Lacrosse Girls JV
6:00 pm
FC Lake County Soccer Practice
Field Inside Track
FC Lake County Soccer
6:00 pm
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
Almond - Track
Gurnee Community Adult Track Program
6:00 pm
Lake County Wrestling Club
Almond - Utility Gym
Laker County Wrestling Group
6:00 pm
Symphonic Band I Rehearsal
Almond - 300 (Band Room)
Band
WTHS Band Boosters
6:00 pm
Volleyball, Girls Incoming 9th Grade Camp Session 1
O'Plaine - Field House
Volleyball Girls Freshmen A
Volleyball Girls Freshmen B
Volleyball Girls Sophomore
Volleyball Girls Varsity
6:00 pm
Waren Wave
O'Plaine - Softball Field
Almond - Softball Field
WTGS / Warren Wave
6:30 pm
Spring Band Concerts
O'Plaine - Auditorium
O'Plaine - Room 101 (Band)
Band
WTHS Band Boosters
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
Next