Warren Township High School District 121
WTHS
Last updated:
1/19/2016 2:08 pm
Calendar
Sign In
More
District Calendar
close
Today
Sat
January 18th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
List
Day
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Time
Event Name
Locations
Participants
All Day
North Shore Jazz Fest
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Band
Ski Club Alpine Trip (January 23rd) Registration Open
Alpine Valley
Ski Club
TBD
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
Galesburg (H.S.)
Basketball Boys Varsity
Management Team
Basketball Boys Varsity @ Galesburg MLK Tournament
Galesburg (H.S.)
Basketball Boys Varsity
Management Team
12:00 am
to
6:00 am
6:30 am
Blue Devil Swim Club Practice
O'Plaine - Pool
Blue Devil Swim Club
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am
FIRST Robotics
O'Plaine - Room 111
O'Plaine - Room 105
O'Plaine - Room 109
Warren Township HS - O'Plaine
Warren Township HS - O'Plaine
Industrial Technology Department
8:30 am
Boys Swimming & Diving JV @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
Hinsdale (Central)
Swimming & Diving Boys JV
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Hinsdale Central Diving Invite
Hinsdale (Central)
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity
Cheerleading JV @ GNHS Invitational
Grayslake (North)
Cheerleading JV
9:00 am
Basketball Boys Sophomore B vs. Libertyville
Almond - Gymnasium
Basketball Boys Sophomore B
Boys Wrestling Freshmen vs. Team Tournament
O'Plaine - Field House
Wrestling Freshmen
Boys Wrestling JV @ Notre Dame Invite
Notre Dame High School
Wrestling JV
Boys Wrestling Varsity vs. Rolling Meadows, Huntley, Glenbrook North
Almond - Gymnasium
Wrestling Varsity
9:30 am
Basketball Boys Freshmen A @ Jacobs
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Basketball Boys Freshmen A
10:00 am
10:30 am
Basketball Boys JV vs. Libertyville
Almond - Gymnasium
Basketball Boys JV
11:00 am
Basketball Boys Freshmen B @ Jacobs
Algonquin (Jacobs)
Basketball Boys Freshmen B
Gurnee Park District Swim Lessons
O'Plaine - Pool
Gurnee Park District
11:30 am
12:00 pm
Boys Swimming & Diving Varsity @ Titans Relay
Glenview (Glenbrook South)
Swimming & Diving Boys Varsity
12:30 pm
1:00 pm
Cheerleading Varsity @ GNHS Invitational
Grayslake (North)
Cheerleading Varsity
1:30 pm
2:00 pm
Girls Gymnastics Varsity @ Lake County Invite
Stevenson
Gymnastics Girls Varsity
2:30 pm
3:00 pm
Basketball Girls Freshmen A vs. Mundelein
Almond - Field House
Basketball Girls Freshmen A
3:30 pm
4:00 pm
4:30 pm
Basketball Girls Freshmen B vs. Mundelein
Almond - Field House
Basketball Girls Freshmen B
Basketball Girls JV vs. Mundelein
Almond - Gymnasium
Basketball Girls JV
5:00 pm
5:30 pm
6:00 pm
Basketball Girls Varsity vs. Mundelein
Almond - Gymnasium
Basketball Girls Varsity
Management Team
6:30 pm
to
11:30 pm